Preble Shawnee Logo

Preble Shawnee

Local Schools

  • 124 Bloomfield St
    Camden, Ohio 45311
  • P 937.452.1283
    F: 937. 452.3926
Facebook Icon Twitter Icon

eLearning Assignments - May 4th

rss feed
JH/HS English Assignments

Lindsay Carlson – Login to assigned Google Classroom classes

 

Amy Montgomery 

Film and Literature 

Honors English 12 and English 12 Assignments

Honors English 9

CC+ Introduction to Literature

Alex Randall -  Login to assigned Google Classroom classes

If needed, use the following class codes:

1st k62cekv
2nd sxbuyoo
3rd nb3vtz7
4th jnf7ami
5th bnbyifp
6th oexqo7n

Madison Duffie – Login to assigned Google Classroom classes

Hanna Thomas:

Regular classes   

Advanced classes

6th Period 

Kevin Weisman - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes

 
 
JH/HS SCIENCE Assignments
Jessica Hoeffel  - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes

Tracy Singleton -  7th Grade Science Assignments
 
Jennifer Bode - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes

Additional information can be found at:  https://sites.google.com/a/psarrows.com/science-in-237/
 
Jennifer Bauerschmidt - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes
 
Additional information: 
 
Kevin Shaeffer - Login to assigned Google Classroom classses.  
 
 
JH/HS MATH Assignments
Adam Albright - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes
David Hilton -  Login to assigned Google Classroom classes 
 
Sarah Miller - 
 
Kelsey Tiley - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes.

Brad Wright -   Mr. Wright's 7th Grade Math. The final two assignments are now posted on ALEKS  with multiple retakes. Hard copies are at the school for pickup May 4th. If you go to school please tell the school personnel which period your child is in so you get the correct hardcopy.


 
Social Studies Assignments
Deannah Reece - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes

Google Classroom Codes:
U.S. History: stzemfs
World History: ycov6yt
 
 
Adam Eickelberger – 

 
 
Dylan Mann - Login to assigned Google classroom classes.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fine Arts/Foreign Language
Madame Fallang - French - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes

David Lewis - Band - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes

Cherie Brewer-Coon -  
Spanish II Assignment May 04 - 08                                    
 
Catharine Tayse - Choir: Login to assigned Google Classroom classes

Joetta Lawson - Fine Art: Login to assigned Google Classroom classes 
 
STEM 7 & 8 Assignments
Zane Cottingim
 
 
 
PE/Health Assignments
Michael Schmidt & Mr. Finton
 
 
Mr. Finton 
 
 

Invitations have been sent to all students in these classes, all of the assignments can be found on Google Classrom. 


8th grade P.E. Class - rad5hg6


8th Grade Health Class - werbqea


9th grade Health Class - uv7l6vm


10th grade P.E. Class - jcesn7t

 



Nanette Hieb
 
CBI Assignments
Mike Griffin 
 
Life Skills
Ashley Turpin – Login to assigned Google Classroom classes  
Support
Josh Koogle
 
Kami Schooley - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes
If needed, use the following classroom codes:
Support: vteh7im 
Functional Math: 76b5isj
Functional Science: pdrr2ev
Independent Living: wtiwvxf
 
Sylvia Arcuragi – Students are to log into their Google accounts for instructions
 
Stacey Gibbs - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes
 
 Zack Janson - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes
If needed, use the following classrooom codes:
 
7th Grade English & Study Skills Class: nsfkw4o
Janson's English II Class: ukehrmc
Janson 8th Grade Support Class: e2ton7p
 
 
Jennifer Williams - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes
If needed, use the following class code:
10th grade support class code vsnyw7f
 
 
Web Design, Keyboarding, Computer Apps, Media Design Assignments
Kathleen Hoeper - Login to assigned Google Classroom classes
 
If needed, use the following Google Classroom codes: 
 
Media Design:   lcqqryc 
Web Design:   vrjhcjb

Keyboarding:  yp75mvz

Computer Apps:  fanpc7n

 
Industrial Tech, Wood Tech, Metal Tech, and Engineering Assignments
David Maddox
 
 
 
 
 
View text-based website